Business Conundrums...

Resolved.

Watch Our Video Series: CEOs Solve The Darndest Things

co-nun-drum

 \ kə-ˈnən-drəm
noun
    a confusing and difficult problem or question. 

synonyms: problem, difficult question, vexed question, difficulty, quandary, dilemma.

conundrum

RESOLUTION

"Helping Atlanta's best CEOs & Owners

double happiness & revenue"

 

We resolve these 7 common conundrums:

  1. Financial underperformance

  2. Wrong leadership team/roles

  3. Wrong strategy & teamwork

  4. Conflict (especially in families)

  5. Exit planning/pending sale

  6. Acquisition: leader talent & culture fit

  7. Acquisition: rapid integration   

our SERVICES

We work with family businesses, partner businesses and other growing entities in and around Atlanta to resolve pesky conundrums that plague personal relations and business operations. 

FireShot Capture 356 - Wix Logo Maker -

CEO ROUNDTABLES

Our CEO Roundtables & Key Leader Roundtables are confidential groups in which leaders probe conundrums, share experiences and resolve matters impacting performance.

FireShot Capture 358 - Wix Logo Maker -

FAMILY BUSINESSES

When families live and work together, conflict happens, both at the personal and professional level. We'll navigate you through and around obstacles so you can prosper in both worlds.

FireShot Capture 361 - Wix Logo Maker -

PARTNER BUSINESSES

Different people have different perspectives. We work with partnerships to ensure effective communication, honest sharing, and a collaborative, common desire to succeed. 

small4.png

SMALL BUSINESSES

Helping small companies grow profitably is in our DNA. That's why we specialize in helping emerging companies deal with their most pressing business conundrums.

why us

 

  • We're Your Virtual Partner--we've helped scale over 100 businesses like yours.  

  • Typical minimum 10:1 Return On Investment

  • Money back guarantee. 

Our Core Values

  • Have fun: everyone deserves to be happy.

  • Make money: financial success is part of being happy.

  • Do good: treat everyone like you want to be treated.

 

WHAT clients SAY

"The CEO Roundtable has helped me really sharpen my focus. It has helped me become a better CEO."

—  Shawn Vernimo, President, Arcus Roof

RECENT BLOG POSTS

Time to chat over Coffee?

(We make house calls.)

770-993-1129

© 2019 The Resolve Firm, LLC